Skip to main content

Basics of Chaga Mushroom | Health benefits of Inonotus obliquus | Benefits of chaga mushrooms | Chaga mushroom online

Basics of Chaga Mushroom | Health benefits of Inonotus obliquus | Benefits of Chaga mushrooms | Chaga mushroom online

Basics of Chaga Mushroom

Chaga Mushroom

Common Names

  • Cinder conk
  • Birch conk
  • Clinker polypore

Scientific Name
  • Inonotus obliquus

Basics of Chaga Mushroom


Chaga mushroom is a type of fungus that’s commonly found on birch trees in cold climates. It’s used in folk medicine for various ailments across northern Europe.

Chaga mushrooms are edible but because of their bitter taste, most people drink Chaga mushrooms as tea.

Chaga mushroom is used to:

  • Boost the immune system
  • Reduce inflammation (swelling)
  • Chaga mushroom is commonly found on birch trees in cold climates. It is used as a folk remedy in Russia and other northern European countries to treat various ailments and diseases including cancer. The conk that is used medicinally comprises wood from the substrate tree and the mycelium of the invasive fungus.
  • Chaga demonstrated antitumor, anti-mutagenic, antiviral, antiplatelet, antidiabetic, antioxidant, analgesic, immunomodulating, anti-inflammatory, and pain-relieving effects both in vitro and in vivo.

Basics of Chaga Mushroom, Top mushroom company, Biobritte cart, Health benefits of Inonotus obliquus, Benefits of Chaga mushrooms, Chaga mushroom online,



Contact - 7709709816 / 9923806933

Tags - Basics of Chaga Mushroom , Health benefits of Inonotus obliquus , Benefits of chaga mushrooms , Chaga mushroom online,What does chaga do to your body?,What is the best way to consume chaga?,Who should not drink chaga tea?,What does chaga do to your brain?,chaga warnings,chaga mushroom health benefits,how to make chaga tea,how to use chaga powder,chaga dosage,the two,sides of chaga,chaga mushroom supplement,chaga mushroom cancer,

Popular posts from this blog

Maitake and Bladder Cancer | Uses of mushrooms | Mushrooms for cancer | Mushroom for Health | Mushroom supply | Biobritte mushrooms

Maitake and Bladder Cancer Vitamins. High-dose multivitamins A, B6, C, E, selenium, and zinc have shown effectiveness in prophylaxis against transitional cell carcinoma recurrence.  A new study reveals that Maitake mushrooms can shrink cancer cells in bladder cancer.  A study, published in the British Journal of Urology, has concluded that a combination of professional strength D fraction Maitake mushroom and interferon-alpha reduced bladder cancer cell growth by 75%. Bladder cancer can often be cured, or brought into remission, especially if treated early.  However, bladder cancer tends to reappear.  Overall, the chances of your cancer being cured depend on your type of cancer and how far it has spread. Maitake mushroom is good to control all types of cancers. use the Maitake mushrooms in your diet. Fresh and dry Maitake mushrooms, mushroom products, and services on Biobritte center. For more information Join our Whatsapp/Telegram Group https://www.biobritte.co.in Contact - 7709709816