Skip to main content

Buy Ganoderma applatum mushrooms


 

About the product

  • Ganoderma applanatum is a wood-decay fungus, causing a rot of heartwood in a variety of trees.
  •  It can also grow as a pathogen of live sapwood, particularly on older trees that are sufficiently wet.
  •  It is a common cause of decay and death of beech and poplar, and less often of several other tree genera, including alder, apple, elm, buckeye and horse chestnut, maple, oak, walnut, willow, western hemlock, Douglas fir, old or sick olive tree and spruce.
  • G. applanatum is a medicinal farming crop that is used as a flavor enhancer in Asian cuisine. 
Common Name: Ganoderma mushrooms, reishi mushrooms

Scientific Name:  Ganoderma applatum 

How to use this product: Edible mushrooms, culinary uses , medicinal mushrooms

Specifications: Mushrooms, mushroom seeds, culture, mushroom powder

To order please contact

      
           Local and International Inquiries to:
  •      Phone: +91-923806933
  •     Whatsapp: +91-9923806933
  •     E-mail: biobritte.agro@gmail.com


Tags:  Ganoderma applatum  Mushrooms, Hypsizygus tessulatus- mushrooms, Buna shimeji mushroom spawn, Buna shimeji mushrooms, buy online mushroom spawn, biobritte store, biobritte mushroom company, buy mushroom seeds online, mushroom supplier, mushroom spawn supplier, Buna shimeji mushroom benefits, Buna shimeji mushroom farm, mushroom farm, maharashtra, Pure culture, Mother culture, Mother spawn, sawdust spawn, mushroom events, mushroom conference, mushroom powder, fresh mushrooms, dry mushrooms

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

Maitake and Bladder Cancer | Uses of mushrooms | Mushrooms for cancer | Mushroom for Health | Mushroom supply | Biobritte mushrooms

Maitake and Bladder Cancer Vitamins. High-dose multivitamins A, B6, C, E, selenium, and zinc have shown effectiveness in prophylaxis against transitional cell carcinoma recurrence.  A new study reveals that Maitake mushrooms can shrink cancer cells in bladder cancer.  A study, published in the British Journal of Urology, has concluded that a combination of professional strength D fraction Maitake mushroom and interferon-alpha reduced bladder cancer cell growth by 75%. Bladder cancer can often be cured, or brought into remission, especially if treated early.  However, bladder cancer tends to reappear.  Overall, the chances of your cancer being cured depend on your type of cancer and how far it has spread. Maitake mushroom is good to control all types of cancers. use the Maitake mushrooms in your diet. Fresh and dry Maitake mushrooms, mushroom products, and services on Biobritte center. For more information Join our Whatsapp/Telegram Group https://www.biobritte.co.in Contact - 7709709816